List of North American tournaments: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament !! Inception Year !! Date(s) !! Frequency | ! Tournament !! Inception Year !! Date(s) !! Medium !! Frequency !! URL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anime Central Tournament]] || 2011 || May || Annual | | [[Anime Central Tournament]] || 2011 || May || Tiles || Annual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dallas Open]] || 2016 || || Tiles || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[NA IORMC Qualifiers]] || 2016 || Summer-Autumn || Tenhou.net || Annual || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NYC International Riichi Open]] || 2015 || September 26-27, 2015 || One time | | [[LAPOM Tournament ]] || 2016 || February || Automatic table || || | ||
|- | |||
| [[NYC International Riichi Open]] || 2015 || September 26-27, 2015 || Tiles and Automatic table || One time || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || | | || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rochester Open]] || || Annual | | [[Rochester Open]] || || || Tiles || Annual | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | == External links == |