User:YuukiTheFlash: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| Almost a [[Ryuuiisou]], but was not because of the 1s in Yuuki's winning hand. He wanted to decline the ron on Shimocha to get in tenpai for Ryuuisou with a 2s tanki, but had autowin turned on. From then on, Yuuki always has autowin turned off when playing on [[Tenhou.net]]. | | Almost a [[Ryuuiisou]], but was not because of the 1s in Yuuki's winning hand. He wanted to decline the ron on Shimocha to get in tenpai for Ryuuisou with a 2s tanki, but had autowin turned on. From then on, Yuuki always has autowin turned off when playing on [[Tenhou.net]]. | ||
| align="center"| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018071809gm-0089-0000-ba313265&tw=0&ts=6] | | align="center"| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018071809gm-0089-0000-ba313265&tw=0&ts=6] | ||
|- | |||
| align="center"|08-07-2018 | |||
| align="center"|[[Tenhou.net|Tenhou]] 7863 | |||
| align="center"|[[Ryanpeiko]], [[Chanta]] | |||
| align="center"| [https://cdn.discordapp.com/attachments/458914766841184277/476601770160947200/ryanpeiko_chanta.PNG 18000] | |||
| Yuuki had a [Chanta]] haipai and declined a [Chiitoi]] tenpai by dropping an aka 5s to go for [[Ryanpeiko]] with [[Chanta]], waiting on a kanchan 8m with one already out and one in his hand. He decides to riichi his hand and ends up tsumoing the 8m for an oya haneman. | |||
| align="center"|[http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2018080812gm-0009-7863-df44d7d7&tw=2&ts=2]] | |||
|} | |} | ||