M.League: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Seasons) |
m (→Teams) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Team name !! Company sponsor !! Players | ! Team name !! Company sponsor !! Players !! Inception | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Akasaka Drivens || Hakuhodo DY media partners || [[Ken Sonoda]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Jun Murakami]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Taro Suzuki]] (Nihon Pro Mahjong Kyokai) | | Akasaka Drivens || Hakuhodo DY media partners || [[Ken Sonoda]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Jun Murakami]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Taro Suzuki]] (Nihon Pro Mahjong Kyokai) || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| EX Furinkazan || TV Asahi || [[Aki Nikaido]] (JPML)<br> [[Kazunori Takizawa]] (JPML)<br> [[Kenji Katsumata]] (JPML) | | EX Furinkazan || TV Asahi || [[Aki Nikaido]] (JPML)<br> [[Kazunori Takizawa]] (JPML)<br> [[Kenji Katsumata]] (JPML) || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Konami Mahjong Fight Club || KONAMI || [[Hisato Sasaki]] (JPML)<br>[[Mari Takamiya]] (JPML)<br> [[Yudai Maehara]] (JPML) | | Konami Mahjong Fight Club || KONAMI || [[Hisato Sasaki]] (JPML)<br>[[Mari Takamiya]] (JPML)<br> [[Yudai Maehara]] (JPML) || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shibuya Abemas || CyberAgent || [[Takaharu Ooi]] (RMU)<br> [[Sho Shiratori]] (JPML)<br> [[Yoshihiro Matsumoto]] (Nihon Pro Mahjong Kyokai) | | Shibuya Abemas || CyberAgent || [[Takaharu Ooi]] (RMU)<br> [[Sho Shiratori]] (JPML)<br> [[Yoshihiro Matsumoto]] (Nihon Pro Mahjong Kyokai) || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| SegaSammy Phoenix || SegaSammy || [[Yuumi Uotani]] (JPML)<br> [[Seiichi Kondo]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Sayaka Kayamori]] (Saikouisen) | | SegaSammy Phoenix || SegaSammy || [[Yuumi Uotani]] (JPML)<br> [[Seiichi Kondo]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Sayaka Kayamori]] (Saikouisen) || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TEAM RAIDEN || Dentsu || [[Masato Hagiwara]] (JPML)<br> [[Naoki Setokuma]] (JPML)<br> Saki Kurosawa (JPML) | | TEAM RAIDEN || Dentsu || [[Masato Hagiwara]] (JPML)<br> [[Naoki Setokuma]] (JPML)<br> Saki Kurosawa (JPML) || 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| U-NEXT Pirates || U-Next || [[Go Kobayashi]] (Maujong Union)<br> [[ASAPIN|Koushin Asakura]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Nobuhiro Ishibashi]] (Saikouisen) | | U-NEXT Pirates || U-Next || [[Go Kobayashi]] (Maujong Union)<br> [[ASAPIN|Koushin Asakura]] (Saikouisen)<br> [[Nobuhiro Ishibashi]] (Saikouisen) || 2018 | ||
|- | |||
| || KADOKAWA || || 2019 | |||
|} | |} | ||