Japan Professional Mahjong League: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (1981) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|location = 10 locations | |location = 10 locations | ||
|inception = 1981 | |inception = 1981 | ||
|leader = | |leader = [[Shigekazu Moriyama]] <br>President | ||
|membercount = 610 | |membercount = 610 | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Japan Professional Mahjong League''' (JPML | The '''Japan Professional Mahjong League''' (JPML) {{kana|日本プロ麻雀連盟}} (''Nihon puro maajan renmei'') is a professional organization of competitive mahjong players. The current president of the JPML is [[Shigekazu Moriyama]]. The JPML has 10 offices across Japan. | ||
==Membership== | ==Membership== | ||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kuikae]] || Example || Example | | [[Kuikae]] || Example || Example | ||
|} | |||
==MLeague Players== | |||
{{main|M League}} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Kana !! Romaji !! Team | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Satoshi Fujisaki]] || Konami Mahjong Fight Club | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Masato Hagiwara]] || TEAM RAIDEN | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Kenji Katsumata]] || EX Furinkazan | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Saki Kurosawa]] || TEAM RAIDEN | |||
|- | |||
| || Yudai Maehara || Konami Mahjong Fight Club | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Aki Nikaido]] || EX Furinkazan | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Sayaka Okada ]] || KADOKAWA Sakura Knights | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Hisato Sasaki]] || Konami Mahjong Fight Club | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Makoto Sawazaki]] || KADOKAWA Sakura Knights | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Naoki Setokuma]] || TEAM RAIDEN | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Sho Shiratori]] || Shibuya Abemas | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Mari Takamiya]] || Konami Mahjong Fight Club | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Kazunori Takizawa]] || EX Furinkazan | |||
|- | |||
| || Kotaro Uchikawa || KADOKAWA Sakura Knights | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Yuumi Uotani]] || SegaSammy Phoenix | |||
|- | |||
| || [[Akira Wakutsu]] || SegaSammy Phoenix | |||
|} | |} | ||