Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,929
edits
mNo edit summary |
m (KyuuAA moved page International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition 2015 to 2015 International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition) |
||
(42 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox tournament | {{Infobox tournament | ||
|image = IORMC 2015.jpg | |image = [[Image:IORMC 2015.jpg|250px]] | ||
|caption = | |caption = | ||
|Location = [[Tenhou.net]] | |Location = [[Tenhou.net]] | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Fourth = | |Fourth = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The 2015 edition of the [[International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition]] is scheduled to be played the 8th | The 2015 edition of the [[International Online Riichi Mahjong Competition]] is scheduled to be played the 8th of November 2015. The tournament has expanded from five countries from the previous year to seven. A late entry from the US brings the nation count up to eight. A minor rule change adds in [[akadora]]. | ||
== Team list == | == Team list == | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Country !!Player !! Tenhou ID !! Rank !! | ! Country !!Player !! Tenhou ID !!data-sort-type="number"| Rank !!class="unsortable"| Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| China | |rowspan="4"| China | ||
|| Wei Wei || 及川冰麗 || {{tenhou rank|6d}}* || 2012 individual third | || Wei Wei || 及川冰麗 ||data-sort-value="16"| {{tenhou rank|6d}}* || 2012 individual third | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Boming Chi || 混一色三暗刻 || {{tenhou rank|6d}}* | || Boming Chi || 混一色三暗刻 ||data-sort-value="16"| {{tenhou rank|6d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Xingxing Xing || 爆米花 || {{tenhou rank|4d}}* | || Xingxing Xing || 爆米花 ||data-sort-value="14"| {{tenhou rank|4d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| kabuto || 夜ト || {{tenhou rank|5d}}* | || kabuto || 夜ト ||data-sort-value="15"| {{tenhou rank|5d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| Hong Kong | |rowspan="5"| Hong Kong | ||
|| Lui Chung Yin || 湊斗かげあき || {{tenhou rank|7d}}* | || Lui Chung Yin || 湊斗かげあき ||data-sort-value="17"| {{tenhou rank|7d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| KaLeong Ng || KLN. || {{tenhou rank|5d}}* | || KaLeong Ng || KLN. ||data-sort-value="15"| {{tenhou rank|5d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Philip Chan || 八九寺まよい || {{tenhou rank|4d}}* | || Philip Chan || 八九寺まよい ||data-sort-value="14"| {{tenhou rank|4d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Bee Lee || 李穎藍 || {{tenhou rank|10d}}* | || Bee Lee || 李穎藍 ||data-sort-value="20"| {{tenhou rank|10d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Nao || NAO!|| {{tenhou rank|4d}}* || reserve | || Nao || NAO!||data-sort-value="14"| {{tenhou rank|4d}}* || reserve | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| Japan | |rowspan="5"| Japan | ||
|| ASAPIN || ASAPIN || | || [[ASAPIN]] || ASAPIN ||data-sort-value="21"| {{tenhou rank|Ten}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Yusē Asakura || 黒猫@ぺろぺろ☆ || {{tenhou rank|9d}}* | || Yusē Asakura || 黒猫@ぺろぺろ☆ ||data-sort-value="19"| {{tenhou rank|9d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Koichi Kihara || 【罪歌】|| {{tenhou rank|8d}}* | || Koichi Kihara || 【罪歌】||data-sort-value="18"| {{tenhou rank|8d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| shoot39 || 一蓮峻潤 || {{tenhou rank|10d}}* | || shoot39 || 一蓮峻潤 ||data-sort-value="20"| {{tenhou rank|10d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Taro Kawashita || taroo || {{tenhou rank|8d}}* || reserve | || Taro Kawashita || taroo ||data-sort-value="18"| {{tenhou rank|8d}}* || reserve | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| Russia | |rowspan="4"| Russia | ||
|| | || Vladimir Bogdanov || anti401 ||data-sort-value="13"| {{tenhou rank|3d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Nikita Tkachenko || ;_; || || 2014 individual second | || Nikita Tkachenko ||;_; ||data-sort-value="14"| {{tenhou rank|4d}}*|| 2014 individual second | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Dmitriy Sirotkin || Tsubaki || {{tenhou rank|5d}}* | || Dmitriy Sirotkin || Tsubaki ||data-sort-value="15"| {{tenhou rank|5d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Filipp Trotsenko || 目明し || {{tenhou rank|4k}}* | || Filipp Trotsenko || 目明し ||data-sort-value="07"| {{tenhou rank|4k}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"| South Korea | |rowspan="4"| South Korea | ||
|| Cho Yoon-Jeong || ninaka || {{tenhou rank|3d}}* | || Cho Yoon-Jeong || ninaka ||data-sort-value="13"| {{tenhou rank|3d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Cho Sung-Won|| Reality || {{tenhou rank|3d}}* || 2014 individual third | || Cho Sung-Won|| Reality ||data-sort-value="13"| {{tenhou rank|3d}}* || 2014 individual third | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Lee Jun-Hee|| harookie || {{tenhou rank|5d}}* || 2012 individual first | || Lee Jun-Hee|| harookie ||data-sort-value="15"| {{tenhou rank|5d}}* || 2012 individual first | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Choi Woo-Jin || cutieboy || {{tenhou rank|7k}}* | || Choi Woo-Jin || cutieboy ||data-sort-value="04"| {{tenhou rank|7k}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="5"| Sweden | |rowspan="5"| Sweden | ||
|| Karl-Edward Ekebland || Lindskog || {{tenhou rank|7d}} | || Karl-Edward Ekebland || Lindskog ||data-sort-value="17"| {{tenhou rank|7d}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Fritiof Olsson || men || {{tenhou rank}} | || Fritiof Olsson || men ||data-sort-value="01"| {{tenhou rank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| [[User:Yazphier|Jasper Germeys]] || 原外桃 || {{tenhou rank|5d}} | || [[User:Yazphier|Jasper Germeys]] || 原外桃 ||data-sort-value="15"| {{tenhou rank|5d}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Stefan Persson || d(0.0;)b || {{tenhou rank}} | || Stefan Persson || d(0.0;)b ||data-sort-value="01"| {{tenhou rank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Anders Ye || Kaze91 || {{tenhou rank|2d}}* || reserve | || Anders Ye || Kaze91 ||data-sort-value="12"| {{tenhou rank|2d}}* || reserve | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="5"| United Kingdom | ||
|| Lyndon Moffat || 貝木 || {{tenhou rank|3d}}* | || Lyndon Moffat || 貝木 ||data-sort-value="13"| {{tenhou rank|3d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Max Bowsher || MaxB || {{tenhou rank|2d}}* | || Max Bowsher || MaxB ||data-sort-value="12"| {{tenhou rank|2d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Hisakazu Matsuki || 断幺のみ ||data-sort-value="12"| {{tenhou rank|2d}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| David Clarke || 科学者@川村軍団 || {{tenhou rank}} | || David Clarke || 科学者@川村軍団 ||data-sort-value="01"| {{tenhou rank}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | || [[Gemma Sakamoto]] || || || reserve | ||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | |rowspan="5"| United States | ||
|| Tom Reidel || TRiedel || data-sort-value="01"| {{tenhou rank}}* | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | || Allon Scheyer || drballon || data-sort-value="07"| {{tenhou rank|4k}}* | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| Edwin Dizon || | || George L-K || xGeo ||data-sort-value="15"| {{tenhou rank|5d}}* | ||
|- | |||
|| Edwin Dizon || 葵・トーリ ||data-sort-value="10"| {{tenhou rank|1d}}* | |||
|- | |||
| Daniel Moreno || Dasuke || {{tenhou rank|5d}} || reserve | |||
|} | |} | ||
* ranks need to be confirmed from replays or similar | * ranks need to be confirmed from replays or similar | ||
==Results== | |||
===National=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" width=50% | |||
|- | |||
!width=12%| KOR !!width=12%| CHN !!width=12%| JPN !!width=12%| UK!!width=12%| HK !!width=12%| US !!width=12%| SWE !!width=12%| RUS | |||
|- | |||
|align=center| 239 ||align=center| 192 ||align=center| 171 ||align=center| 36 ||align=center| 11 ||align=center| -123 ||align=center| -147 ||align=center| -379 | |||
|} | |||
===Individual=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width=100% | |||
|- | |||
! Ranking !! Name !! Nationality !! Tenhou ID !! 1st round !! 2nd round !! 3rd round !! 4th round !! Total | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || Yusē || Japan || 黒猫@ぺろぺろ☆ || 59 || 49 || 54 || 18 || 180 | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || Lee Jun-Hee || South Korea || harookie || 68 || 48 || -14 || 58 || 160 | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || Wei Wei || China || 及川冰麗 || 4 || -18 || 67 || 51 || 104 | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || Koichi Kihara || Japan || 【罪歌】 || 50 || 43 || 51 || -48 || 96 | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || Boming Chi || China || 混一色三暗刻 || 15 || 41 || -13 || 45 || 88 | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || Xingxing Xing || China || 爆米花 || 54 || -45 || 59 || 4 || 72 | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || Cho Sung-Won || South Korea || Reality || 40 || 55 || 3 || -28 || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || Lyndon Moffat || UK || 貝木 || 11 || -13 || 7 || 55 || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || Edwin Dizon || US || 葵・トーリ || 21 || -35 || 60 || 13 || 59 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Lui Chung Yin || Hong Kong || 湊斗かげあき || 48 || 45 || -26 || -22 || 45 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Daniel Moreno || US || Dasuke || -31 || 53 || 51 || -33 || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || KaLeong Ng || Hong Kong || KLN. || -26 || 20 || 44 || -16 || 22 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Choi Woo-Jin || South Korea || cutieboy || 41 || -28 || -44 || 46 || 15 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Max Bowsher || UK || MaxB || -18 || 15 || 52 || -42 || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Fritiof 'fso' Olsson || Sweden || men || -26 || -25 || 11 || 44 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| 16 || Philip Chan || Hong Kong || 八九寺まよい || 22 || 45 || -41 || -24 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| 17 || David Clarke || UK || 科学者@川村軍団 || 51 || -18 || -41 || 5 || -3 | |||
|- | |||
| 18 || Cho Yoon-Jeong || South Korea || ninaka || 19 || -14 || 25 || -36 || -6 | |||
|- | |||
| 19 || Nikita Tkachenko || Russia || ;_; || -42 || 7 || -26 || 46 || -15 | |||
|- | |||
| 20 || Hisakazu Matsuki || UK || 断幺のみ || -50 || 10 || 5 || 7 || -28 | |||
|- | |||
| 21 || Jasper 'yazphier' Germeys || Sweden || 原外桃 || 8 || -14 || -38 || 10 || -34 | |||
|- | |||
| 22 || Stefan 'hiki' Persson || Sweden || d(0.0;)b || -19 || -49 || -17 || 50 || -35 | |||
|- | |||
| 23 || shoot39 || Japan || 一蓮峻潤 || -38 || -45 || 16 || 15 || -52 | |||
|- | |||
| 24 || ASAPIN || Japan || ASAPIN || -49 || 5 || 6 || -15 || -53 | |||
|- | |||
| 25 || Bee Lee || Hong Kong || 李穎藍 || -27 || 11 || -23 || -19 || -58 | |||
|- | |||
| 26 || George L-K || US || xGeo || -13 || 8 || -26 || -38 || -69 | |||
|- | |||
| 27 || kabuto || China || 夜ト || -19 || -38 || 9 || -24 || -72 | |||
|- | |||
| 28 || Karl-Edward 'Mikoto' Ekebland || Sweden || Lindskog || 9 || -17 || -39 || -35 || -82 | |||
|- | |||
| 29 || Dmitriy Sirotkin || Russia || Tsubaki || -11 || -39 || -72 || 6 || -116 | |||
|- | |||
| 30 || Filipp Trotsenko || Russia || 目明し || -53 || 15 || -44 || -37 || -119 | |||
|- | |||
| 31 || Vladimir Bogdanov || Russia || anti401 || -62 || -26 || -22 || -19 || -129 | |||
|- | |||
| 32 || Allon Scheyer || US || drballon || -36 || -46 || -34 || -37 || -153 | |||
|} | |||
==Session 1== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" } | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| !!width=20%| p1 !!width=20%| p2 !!width=20%| p3 !!width=20%| p4 !!width=20%| Replay | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 1 | |||
| 及川冰麗 || d(0.0;)b || 科学者@川村軍団 || drballon | |||
|- | |||
| +4 || -19 || +51 || -36 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 2 | |||
| 混一色三暗刻 || 湊斗かげあき || 断幺のみ || xGeo | |||
|- | |||
| +15 || +48 || -50 || -13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 3 | |||
| 爆米花 || KLN. || ASAPIN || 葵・トーリ | |||
|- | |||
| +54 || -26 || -49 || +21 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 4 | |||
| 夜ト || 八九寺まよい || 黒猫@ぺろぺろ☆ || anti401 | |||
|- | |||
| -19 || +22 || +59 || -62 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 5 | |||
| 李穎藍 || 【罪歌】 || ;_; || ninaka | |||
|- | |||
| -27 || +50 || -42 || +19 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 6 | |||
| 一蓮峻潤 || Tsubaki || Reality || Lindskog | |||
|- | |||
| -38 || -11 || +40 || +9 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 7 | |||
| 目明し || harookie || men || 貝木 || rowspan="2"| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2015110817gm-0009-13309-4bca9271] | |||
|- | |||
| -53 || +68 || -26 || +11 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 8 | |||
| cutieboy || 原外桃 || MaxB || Dasuke || rowspan="2"| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2015110817gm-0009-13309-48319c1f] | |||
|- | |||
| +41 || +8 || -18 || -31 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Session 2== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" } | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| !!width=20%| p1 !!width=20%| p2 !!width=20%| p3 !!width=20%| p4 !!width=20%| Replay | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 1 | |||
| 及川冰麗 || 一蓮峻潤 || harookie || MaxB | |||
|- | |||
| -18 || -45 || +48 || +15 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 2 | |||
| 湊斗かげあき || 目明し || 原外桃 || drballon || rowspan="2"| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2015110818gm-0009-13309-52eddf8a] | |||
|- | |||
| +45 || +15 || -14 || -46 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 3 | |||
| 混一色三暗刻 || ASAPIN || cutieboy || 科学者@川村軍団 | |||
|- | |||
| +41 || +5 || -28 || -18 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 4 | |||
| KLN. || anti401 || d(0.0;)b || Reality | |||
|- | |||
| +20 || -26 || -49 || +55 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 5 | |||
| 爆米花 || 黒猫@ぺろぺろ☆ || ninaka || 断幺のみ | |||
|- | |||
| -45 || +49 || -14 || +10 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 6 | |||
| 八九寺まよい || ;_; || Lindskog || 葵・トーリ | |||
|- | |||
| +45 || +7 || -17 || -35 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 7 | |||
| 夜ト || 【罪歌】 || xGeo || 貝木 || rowspan="2"| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2015110818gm-0009-13309-9faa539b] | |||
|- | |||
| -38 || +43 || +8 || -13 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 8 | |||
| 李穎藍 || Tsubaki || men || Dasuke | |||
|- | |||
| +11 || -39 || -25 || +53 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Session 3== | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" } | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| !!width=20%| p1 !!width=20%| p2 !!width=20%| p3 !!width=20%| p4 !!width=20%| Replay | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 1 | |||
| 及川冰麗 || 目明し || Reality || xGeo | |||
|- | |||
| +67 || -44 || +3 || -26 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 2 | |||
| 爆米花 || 湊斗かげあき || cutieboy || men | |||
|- | |||
| +59 || -26 || -44 || +11 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 3 | |||
| 八九寺まよい || ASAPIN || d(0.0;)b || MaxB | |||
|- | |||
| -41 || +6 || -17 || +52 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 4 | |||
| 【罪歌】 || anti401 || 断幺のみ || drballon | |||
|- | |||
| +51 || -22 || +5 || -34 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 5 | |||
| 混一色三暗刻 || Tsubaki || ninaka || 葵・トーリ | |||
|- | |||
| -13 || -72 || +25 || +60 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 6 | |||
| 夜ト || KLN. || harookie || Lindskog | |||
|- | |||
| +9 || +44 || -14 || -39 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 7 | |||
| 李穎藍 || 黒猫@ぺろぺろ☆ || 原外桃 || 貝木 || rowspan="2"| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=2015110818gm-0009-13309-4502e708] | |||
|- | |||
| -23 || +54 || -38 || +7 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="2"|Table 8 | |||
| 一蓮峻潤 || ;_; || 科学者@川村軍団 || Dasuke | |||
|- | |||
| +16 || -26 || -41 || +51 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Session 4 == | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" } | |||
|- | |||
!width=20%| !!width=20%| p1 !!width=20%| p2 !!width=20%| p3 !!width=20%| p4 !!width=20%| Replay | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 1 || ;_; || 一蓮峻潤 || 夜ト || 目明し ||rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || 15 || -24 || -37 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 2 || cutieboy || 断幺のみ || ASAPIN || xGeo ||rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| 46 || 7 || -15 || -38 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 3 || 混一色三暗刻 || 葵・トーリ || KLN. || MaxB ||rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| 45 || 13 || -16 || -42 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 4 || 及川冰麗 || 爆米花 || 湊斗かげあき || Dasuke ||rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| 51 || 4 || -22 || -33 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 5 || harookie || 黒猫@ぺろぺろ☆ || Reality || 【罪歌】 ||rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| 58 || 18 || -28 || -48 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 6 || d(0.0;)b || Tsubaki || anti401 || drballon ||rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| 50 || 6 || -19 || -37 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 7 || men || 原外桃 || 李穎藍 || Lindskog ||rowspan=2| | |||
|- | |||
| 44 || 10 || -19 || -35 | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2| Table 8 || 貝木 || 科学者@川村軍団 || 八九寺まよい || ninaka ||rowspan=2| [http://tenhou.net/0/?log=20151108119gm-0009-13309-32581cfb] | |||
|- | |||
| 55 || 5 || -24 || -36 | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* [http://kml.or.kr/xe/webzine/61349 Player listing] | * [http://kml.or.kr/xe/webzine/61349 Player listing] | ||
* [http://tenhou.net/cs/2015/11io/ Tournament page] | * [http://tenhou.net/cs/2015/11io/ Tournament page] | ||
* [http://kml.or.kr/xe/61509 Results] |