Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,929
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|Date = Aug 25 - 28, 2022 | |Date = Aug 25 - 28, 2022 | ||
|Type = [[World Riichi Championship|World championship]] | |Type = [[World Riichi Championship|World championship]] | ||
|Playercount = | |Playercount = 152 | ||
<!--Top 4--> | <!--Top 4--> | ||
|First = | |First = Keijun Nara | ||
|Second = | |Second = Satoshi Fujisaki | ||
|Third = | |Third = Valentin Courtois | ||
|Fourth = | |Fourth = Anna Zubenko | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''2022 World Riichi Championship''' is the third edition of the [[World Riichi Championship]] series. Originally branded as the '''2020 World Riichi Championship''', COVID-19 pandemic pressed organizers to delay the event twice. The mahjong group, [[Kasu]], will be hosting the event in Vienna, Austria at the Intercontinental Hotel. The expected participant count will be 200 with regional quotas in discussion. | The '''2022 World Riichi Championship''' is the third edition of the [[World Riichi Championship]] series. Originally branded as the '''2020 World Riichi Championship''', COVID-19 pandemic pressed organizers to delay the event twice. The mahjong group, [[Kasu]], will be hosting the event in Vienna, Austria at the Intercontinental Hotel. The expected participant count will be 200 with regional quotas in discussion. | ||
The original | The original date of August 26-30, 2020 was postponed to a later date due to the COVID-19 pandemic. The first postponement date was August 26-29, 2021 however the pandemic continued throughout 2021 and into 2022; therefore the event was postponed to August 25-28, 2022. | ||
== Participant count by country == | |||
== Participant list and round robin results == | |||
=== Participant count by country === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Country !! Alpha-3 !! Count | ! Country !! Alpha-3 !! Count | ||
Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | === Qualifying round robin === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Country !! Player !! Total !! H01 !! H02 !! H03 !! H04 !! H05 !! H06 !! H07 !! H08 !! H09 !! H10 !! Penalty | ! Rank !! Country !! Player !! Total !! H01 !! H02 !! H03 !! H04 !! H05 !! H06 !! H07 !! H08 !! H09 !! H10 !! Penalty | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99; | |||
| 1 || JPN|| FURUHASHI, Takashi || +220.6 || +34.3 || +49.6 || +11.1 || +7.9 || +22.1 || +37.5 || +41.1 || +51.9 || -9.9 || -25.0 || 0.0 | |||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 2 || ESP|| HE, Linxuan || +205.8 || -6.2 || -4.0 || +21.3 || +13.3 || +11.6 || +38.5 || +39.7 || +40.1 || +42.5 || +9.0 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 3 || JPN|| SHIBATA, Yoshikazu || +189.5 || +38.4 || +24.5 || -27.1 || +33.0 || +47.5 || +31.8 || +5.1 || +2.0 || +32.3 || +2.0 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 4 || JPN|| FUJISAKI, Satoshi || +170.8 || +0.3 || +27.6 || -31.2 || +46.4 || +21.5 || +12.9 || +48.0 || +35.1 || -11.1 || +21.3 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 5 || HKG|| LEUNG, Sze Chun, Stephen || +157.8 || +6.1 || +22.3 || +27.7 || -8.9 || +30.9 || -22.4 || +8.4 || +9.4 || +28.0 || +56.3 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 6 || CAN|| ROBERGE, Loïc || +146.5 || -26.0 || -3.8 || +33.8 || -9.3 || +27.7 || +42.6 || +27.1 || +25.7 || +4.5 || +24.2 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 7 || UKR|| VEREMENKO, Anastasiia || +127.2 || -17.3 || +2.9 || +46.2 || +59.4 || +33.3 || -16.3 || +4.4 || -29.6 || +10.6 || +33.6 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 8 || JPN|| HAYAKAWA, Rinka || +126.3 || +41.0 || +9.1 || +19.0 || -29.1 || +28.1 || +11.0 || +10.9 || +9.6 || +34.9 || -8.2 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 9 || FIN|| LENSU, Konsta Johannes || +126.0 || +23.5 || +11.9 || -11.6 || -0.3 || +6.2 || -30.6 || +35.5 || +36.3 || +55.0 || +0.1 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 10 || FRA|| COURTOIS, Valentin || +124.3 || -28.5 || +10.5 || +8.2 || +34.2 || +10.2 || +26.8 || +32.7 || +19.0 || -9.8 || +21.0 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 11 || FRA|| PIERARD DE MAUJOUY, Jérémie || +118.8 || +30.8 || +72.5 || -10.1 || +27.7 || +8.9 || +12.6 || -12.7 || -7.0 || +5.4 || -9.3 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 12 || USA|| MORENO, Daniel || +118.5 || -31.6 || +47.7 || +23.7 || -38.2 || +25.7 || +27.8 || +8.4 || +5.4 || +27.1 || +22.5 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 13 || HKG|| LUI, Cy || +117.5 || +27.9 || -2.9 || +31.4 || -8.6 || +16.7 || +9.1 || -2.6 || +4.1 || +17.6 || +24.8 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 14 || JPN|| HIRO, Shibata || +114.8 || -6.8 || +31.3 || -13.4 || -42.9 || +27.0 || +27.5 || +21.4 || +49.3 || +11.2 || +10.2 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 15 || ---|| PETRUSHCHENKO, Sergey || +113.4 || -11.2 || +18.5 || +25.6 || -21.0 || +3.3 || +26.4 || -4.3 || +8.6 || +39.9 || +27.6 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 16 || POL|| IGARASHI, Tatsuya || +113.2 || -3.1 || +23.6 || +26.7 || +38.7 || -7.4 || +29.6 || +16.8 || -10.8 || +8.0 || -8.9 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 17 || JPN|| TERANISHI, Mami || +113.0 || +29.8 || +7.2 || +12.5 || +6.8 || -4.8 || +10.6 || +14.6 || -8.1 || +16.7 || +27.7 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 18 || USA|| GARTHE || +108.7 || +23.7 || +50.9 || +8.1 || +4.3 || +26.4 || +20.9 || -39.6 || +27.9 || +6.6 || -20.5 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 19 || JPN|| HONDA, Tomohiro || +102.4 || +4.9 || +13.3 || -12.0 || -47.9 || +45.0 || +33.2 || +17.8 || +44.2 || -4.5 || +8.4 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 20 || DEN|| LAVALLÉE, Sebastian || +101.9 || +23.1 || +5.8 || +21.2 || +9.5 || -1.6 || +13.5 || +31.7 || +7.2 || -22.7 || +14.2 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 21 || JPN|| TOMOTAKE, Masaharu || +90.6 || -5.0 || +26.9 || +34.0 || +8.4 || +21.7 || -29.6 || -7.1 || -25.2 || +40.3 || +26.2 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 22 || JPN|| ITOU, Yuko || +88.6 || +27.7 || -4.1 || -19.4 || +2.9 || +7.1 || +27.7 || -24.8 || +9.5 || +32.1 || +29.9 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 23 || UKR|| ZUBENKO, Anna || +86.3 || +9.0 || -14.2 || +35.0 || +23.6 || +28.4 || +10.4 || -7.1 || +4.7 || +21.1 || -24.6 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 24 || ---|| KHROMOV, Kirill || +86.1 || +5.3 || -41.8 || -11.6 || +38.7 || +23.0 || +8.3 || +26.1 || +19.4 || +4.5 || +14.2 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 25 || UKR|| KONDRATENKO, Kateryna || +78.2 || +6.3 || +33.5 || +40.9 || +15.1 || +25.6 || -4.6 || -4.7 || -6.6 || -31.0 || +3.7 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 26 || JPN|| YAMADA, Manabu || +78.0 || +12.8 || +21.2 || +16.9 || -2.0 || +15.2 || -16.5 || -13.8 || +7.3 || -4.7 || +41.6 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 27 || USA|| JENN || +77.9 || +5.4 || +1.9 || +37.4 || -8.6 || -11.4 || -5.0 || +5.5 || -0.1 || +48.3 || +4.5 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 28 || USA|| SCHEYER, Allon || +75.7 || -27.4 || -29.0 || -30.8 || +2.8 || +22.8 || +6.1 || +37.8 || +25.3 || +25.1 || +43.0 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 29 || HUN|| DINYESI, Zoltan || +74.9 || +9.8 || -10.9 || +47.6 || +1.3 || +63.3 || -24.8 || +10.0 || -17.1 || +0.1 || -4.4 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 30 || JPN|| NARA, Keijun || +74.6 || -36.0 || +25.1 || +32.4 || +24.3 || +34.7 || -9.8 || +14.3 || +28.5 || -27.1 || -11.8 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| | | 31 || JPN|| KOSHINO, Tomonori || +69.0 || -24.7 || -6.9 || +11.2 || +47.8 || +55.0 || +41.6 || -27.0 || -28.3 || -35.8 || +36.1 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #99FF99;" | |-style="background: #99FF99;" | ||
| 32 || JPN|| KUROKI, Masao || +64.8 || +24.5 || +41.5 || +33.7 || -30.0 || -5.8 || -24.7 || +5.7 || +15.2 || -19.0 || +23.7 || 0.0 | |||
| 32 || || KUROKI, Masao || +64.8 || +24.5 || +41.5 || +33.7 || -30.0 || -5.8 || -24.7 || +5.7 || +15.2 || -19.0 || +23.7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 33 || DEU|| BEESE, Peter || +64.2 || -24.5 || +14.0 || -19.1 || -16.1 || +36.2 || +2.6 || +11.3 || +26.9 || +33.9 || -1.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 34 || BEL|| DERMOUT, Jos || +62.5 || +10.1 || +8.9 || +11.0 || +20.5 || -24.7 || +34.5 || +1.8 || -11.0 || -10.2 || +21.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 35 || JPN|| NISHIJIMA, Kazuhiko || +59.8 || +28.7 || +35.0 || -37.3 || -4.7 || -10.7 || -2.9 || +8.7 || +9.6 || -9.3 || +42.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 36 || SWE|| JOHANSSON, Niklas || +57.8 || +4.6 || +13.0 || +4.5 || -47.9 || -6.1 || -10.1 || -27.5 || +26.0 || +28.2 || +73.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 37 || DEN|| THERKELSEN, Lars || +55.8 || -29.2 || +46.4 || -43.6 || +34.2 || +6.9 || +3.9 || +36.2 || -6.1 || -5.1 || +12.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 38 || JPN|| NIKAIDO, Aki || +54.9 || +14.8 || -7.0 || +11.1 || -1.4 || -10.5 || +12.0 || -32.7 || +11.7 || +29.1 || +27.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 39 || ARG|| MECOZZI, Marcelo || +52.1 || -17.0 || +16.1 || +3.0 || +35.7 || -9.0 || +32.3 || +9.6 || -5.4 || -16.2 || +3.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 40 || NLD|| BAKKER, Foppe || +47.5 || -8.5 || +11.1 || -9.6 || +17.8 || -28.7 || +6.7 || -24.7 || +17.4 || +34.0 || +32.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 41 || NLD|| HOOGLAND, Ans || +47.4 || +39.5 || -14.7 || +39.1 || -45.1 || -27.0 || -31.5 || +28.5 || +37.0 || -24.9 || +46.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 42 || SVK|| LABAŠ, Matej || +46.7 || +4.2 || +10.0 || +35.7 || +10.2 || +5.8 || -37.9 || +28.4 || -6.1 || +10.2 || -13.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 43 || FIN|| KUITUNEN, Jouni Ilmari || +46.2 || +4.7 || +56.6 || +7.7 || +9.1 || -17.5 || +13.3 || -65.3 || -6.5 || +3.9 || +40.2 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #808080;" | |||
| 44 || JPN|| YAMAI, Hiroshi || +42.3 || +18.7 || +50.5 || -6.5 || +10.3 || -30.7 || 0.0 || 0.0 || 0.0 || 0.0 || 0.0 || 0.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 45 || SVK|| ŠIROŇ, Tomáš || +41.7 || -38.9 || +8.8 || +10.7 || +18.7 || -27.5 || +23.9 || +6.5 || +40.0 || +39.8 || -40.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 46 || GBR|| DONAGHY, Mickey || +39.8 || -22.8 || +34.3 || -17.3 || -21.5 || +33.3 || -40.4 || -13.3 || +14.6 || +31.3 || +41.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 47 || USA|| MCLEOD, Michael || +39.4 || +31.6 || -31.5 || +13.2 || +51.3 || -2.8 || -9.2 || +21.2 || -9.4 || -0.8 || -24.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 48 || USA|| LUI, Kinyan || +38.8 || +6.9 || -16.6 || +11.2 || -17.1 || -11.6 || +25.2 || +30.1 || -7.3 || +21.0 || -3.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 49 || USA|| TAI, Austin || +38.2 || +10.0 || +27.0 || +23.1 || -35.6 || +7.7 || +8.6 || +34.5 || +11.4 || +9.5 || -58.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 50 || JPN|| SUGAWARA, Hiroe || +36.7 || -20.8 || -19.1 || -6.6 || -10.8 || -4.3 || -8.3 || +27.8 || +29.8 || +22.4 || +26.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 51 || JPN|| IGA, Norio || +36.4 || +39.7 || -2.1 || -21.5 || -4.8 || +0.8 || +25.2 || +31.4 || -28.6 || -27.0 || +23.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 52 || IDN|| WIDJAJA, Daniel || +36.2 || +22.7 || +16.1 || +8.8 || +41.9 || -28.4 || -23.9 || -23.8 || +38.8 || +6.8 || -22.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 53 || SGP|| LIM, Leon || +36.1 || -11.9 || +38.0 || +9.8 || -4.6 || +27.1 || +8.9 || -3.7 || +28.8 || -21.8 || -34.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 54 || AUS|| DINH, Kevin || +34.0 || +24.8 || -31.5 || +41.0 || +2.5 || +10.5 || +35.1 || +9.7 || +7.8 || -29.3 || -36.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 55 || BEL|| GERMEAU, Nathan || +32.9 || +12.0 || -19.2 || -6.6 || +9.1 || +45.0 || -8.6 || +22.5 || -46.5 || +30.4 || -5.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 56 || FIN|| HANNIKAINEN, Janne || +31.3 || +25.7 || -13.0 || -10.7 || -5.2 || +19.9 || +7.5 || +23.7 || -38.2 || +9.1 || +12.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 57 || DEU|| GAHLER, Daniel || +30.8 || -22.6 || -1.4 || -35.5 || +0.6 || -28.5 || +21.7 || +13.5 || +23.6 || +65.4 || -6.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 58 || FRA|| HUYNH, Calberson || +25.6 || +21.4 || -31.8 || +29.1 || +9.0 || +18.4 || -36.8 || -1.4 || +11.0 || -7.3 || +14.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 59 || JPN|| YAMAWAKI, Chifumi || +23.9 || +28.4 || +24.1 || +32.1 || +24.7 || -30.7 || -4.9 || -21.5 || +30.3 || -29.2 || -29.4 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 60 || ITA|| MONTEBELLI, Marco || +23.8 || -5.2 || -24.6 || +21.0 || -6.3 || +6.1 || +35.3 || -5.0 || -31.6 || -8.1 || +42.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 61 || WRC|| DOPPELHOFER, Alexander || +22.8 || -22.6 || -44.5 || -13.4 || +6.0 || +19.8 || -8.9 || +12.0 || +31.2 || +6.2 || +37.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 62 || JPN|| TSUCHIYA, Yukihiro || +20.3 || +1.4 || +32.1 || +39.1 || -48.7 || -38.3 || +27.7 || -36.6 || -23.6 || +11.6 || +55.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 63 || DEN|| ANDERSON, Morten || +19.1 || -12.4 || +26.9 || -11.8 || +8.7 || -24.2 || +5.9 || +28.8 || -5.0 || +13.6 || -11.4 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 64 || KOR|| SHIM, Hyojeong || +18.7 || -39.3 || +35.1 || -5.8 || +26.9 || +28.3 || +29.6 || -6.3 || -13.6 || -23.7 || -12.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 65 || JPN|| AOI, Yurika || +15.4 || +6.5 || +21.7 || -6.1 || +38.4 || +23.2 || -12.9 || -24.7 || -41.9 || -8.7 || +19.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 66 || POL|| POPŁAWSKA, Nina || +15.4 || +8.0 || -5.9 || +20.2 || +45.6 || +10.7 || -63.8 || +8.6 || -32.8 || +31.9 || -7.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 67 || BRA|| BORDIGNON, Murilo || +14.2 || +9.0 || -1.4 || +9.9 || +25.2 || -20.5 || +35.2 || -23.8 || -31.9 || -6.4 || +18.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 68 || JPN|| HIYOSHI, Tatsuya || +13.4 || +4.3 || +24.3 || -15.4 || -18.5 || +9.9 || -8.8 || +6.2 || -3.1 || +1.8 || +12.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 69 || USA|| AUGUSTIN, Steve || +10.9 || -20.6 || -5.8 || +49.5 || -10.8 || -8.1 || +26.1 || +18.7 || -43.4 || -30.2 || +35.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 70 || GBP|| LESTER, Martin || +9.2 || +25.3 || -24.9 || +4.2 || +40.0 || +25.0 || -27.7 || +4.5 || +21.9 || -11.5 || -47.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 71 || NOR|| PAKSHAEV, Konstantin || +9.0 || -22.0 || +0.7 || +16.5 || +7.0 || -37.9 || +10.0 || +43.2 || -21.7 || +6.2 || +7.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 72 || GBP|| ENDICOTT, Christopher || +7.8 || -13.3 || +4.2 || -20.5 || +28.4 || +39.1 || +3.1 || -29.4 || -10.7 || +6.9 || 0.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 73 || JPN|| IZUMI, Yukiko || +7.5 || -29.2 || -9.4 || -17.1 || +33.9 || -17.7 || +11.8 || +15.5 || -29.4 || +50.2 || -1.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 74 || POL|| IGARASHI, Olga || +7.5 || +20.3 || +21.6 || -7.0 || -24.3 || -35.2 || -49.6 || +10.1 || -11.2 || +51.7 || +31.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 75 || ARG|| PFLEGER, Nicolas || +4.7 || +14.8 || -19.0 || -27.5 || +38.4 || -43.0 || -7.0 || +36.2 || -18.6 || +2.2 || +28.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 76 || POL|| GRZYBOWSKI, Łukasz || +2.0 || +21.9 || -26.3 || +15.7 || -8.0 || -22.5 || -30.4 || -16.7 || +30.0 || +27.5 || +10.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 77 || FRA|| AGUERRE, Cédric || 0.0 || -26.3 || +6.8 || +29.7 || +8.8 || -20.0 || +16.5 || +17.4 || -32.6 || -5.0 || +4.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 78 || GBP|| BIELBY, Philip || -8.0 || +17.6 || -10.6 || -28.4 || -19.8 || +17.2 || +6.1 || +6.4 || -8.7 || +27.1 || -14.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 79 || BRA|| MALAFAIA, Nathan || -8.2 || -18.1 || -24.9 || +15.1 || -29.6 || +30.1 || -5.1 || +30.3 || -44.4 || +11.6 || +26.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 80 || JPN|| NISHIKAWA, Jun || -9.3 || -31.3 || +27.6 || +3.7 || -39.0 || +7.8 || -26.2 || +37.7 || -17.4 || +35.8 || -8.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 81 || KOR|| YU, James || -12.9 || +27.4 || +36.4 || -52.1 || -12.0 || +11.0 || +47.6 || -33.2 || -12.0 || +2.8 || -28.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 82 || USA|| NGUYEN, Patrick || -13.5 || -18.9 || +21.2 || +5.5 || -4.2 || -42.8 || -35.3 || +18.1 || -14.5 || +26.9 || +30.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 83 || JPN|| MORIYAMA, Shigekazu || -16.0 || -25.8 || -52.7 || -4.9 || -20.3 || -13.3 || +21.7 || +9.4 || +54.3 || -14.2 || +29.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 84 || WRC|| CHAN, Russell || -16.5 || +38.5 || +7.1 || +1.8 || +9.8 || -25.7 || -30.2 || -2.5 || -4.3 || -18.5 || +7.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 85 || JPN|| MIO || -17.7 || -20.4 || +11.1 || +28.5 || -15.6 || -18.8 || +7.8 || -26.8 || +39.8 || -4.6 || -18.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 86 || DEU|| ESCHENBURG, Axel || -19.7 || -21.4 || +32.0 || -2.1 || -47.1 || +5.7 || +28.3 || -19.7 || +9.6 || -22.7 || +17.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 87 || AUT|| RUPP, Birgitt || -20.9 || -10.1 || +25.1 || -27.1 || +14.1 || -32.9 || -4.2 || -23.6 || +6.3 || +27.8 || +3.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 88 || ROM|| VAN DER SLUIJS, Michael || -23.1 || +44.4 || -10.3 || -3.7 || -12.4 || -4.4 || -9.6 || -28.2 || +19.2 || +18.0 || -36.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 89 || DEN|| NØHR, Jesper || -26.9 || -12.8 || +2.5 || +17.0 || +6.7 || -31.6 || +8.3 || -4.7 || +28.4 || -50.0 || +9.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 90 || SGP|| OOI, Boon Wei || -27.1 || -8.7 || -21.8 || +36.1 || +16.4 || +11.1 || -2.5 || -12.7 || -28.3 || +19.8 || -36.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 91 || ---|| HUANG, Shao-Ming || -32.0 || +3.7 || +29.1 || +16.8 || -14.7 || -23.6 || +45.0 || -5.8 || +10.6 || +3.5 || -96.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 92 || JPN|| KONO, Ran || -32.3 || +4.8 || +24.2 || +8.0 || +13.0 || -9.0 || -4.1 || +12.6 || -27.3 || -27.5 || -27.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 93 || USA|| FRANCKS, Zach || -32.4 || -18.5 || +30.5 || -29.5 || -24.0 || +10.9 || -32.8 || +5.9 || +8.9 || +7.2 || +9.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 94 || USA|| YOON, Pio || -33.5 || -17.4 || +25.5 || -3.0 || -4.4 || -10.8 || +6.3 || -16.9 || +20.5 || -26.8 || -6.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 95 || BRA|| LIMA, Allan || -34.9 || +11.8 || +0.2 || -41.1 || +35.8 || -6.4 || +31.4 || +1.9 || -27.3 || +36.6 || -77.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 96 || FIN|| VIINIKKA, Vilhelmiina || -34.9 || -6.8 || -23.6 || +8.6 || -1.5 || +14.0 || -10.7 || +29.9 || -26.6 || -4.9 || -13.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 97 || AUS|| HE, Jaymond || -38.1 || +23.9 || -29.1 || -7.8 || -31.4 || +33.8 || -25.4 || +45.0 || -13.3 || +16.5 || -50.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 98 || CAN|| MAHONEY, Grant || -38.8 || -24.1 || +28.7 || +21.4 || -26.5 || -31.9 || -13.9 || -37.0 || +3.5 || +34.4 || +6.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 99 || AUT|| HAMMERL, Dominik || -40.7 || -2.8 || -30.2 || -36.7 || -16.0 || -6.8 || +1.2 || +0.4 || +32.5 || +7.0 || +10.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 100 || POL|| WOŹNIAK, Mateusz || -42.1 || +7.3 || -48.6 || +6.6 || -10.2 || +9.2 || -13.6 || +49.0 || -40.5 || -8.2 || +6.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 101 || EMA|| WEINGUNY, Lena || -42.3 || -13.1 || -0.9 || +50.5 || +12.8 || -7.1 || -3.6 || -15.5 || -8.1 || -44.1 || -13.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 102 || CHL|| ROJAS VALLEJO, Felipe || -42.8 || -21.6 || -6.6 || -29.3 || -14.6 || +8.3 || -6.4 || +4.7 || +21.4 || -8.0 || +9.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 103 || AUT|| TOMISSER, Manuel || -43.7 || -4.5 || -27.3 || +8.2 || -1.8 || -12.8 || +2.4 || +24.4 || -27.2 || +7.9 || -13.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 104 || KOR|| LIM, Heonwoo || -45.0 || +11.5 || -24.5 || +8.4 || -27.6 || -19.3 || +47.4 || +9.1 || -23.0 || +27.2 || -54.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 105 || AUS|| SEA, Jeremy || -45.3 || +10.7 || -3.9 || -24.4 || +28.3 || -4.0 || -3.0 || -12.3 || +13.2 || -41.6 || -8.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 106 || WRC|| LOU, Wei de || -45.6 || -27.4 || -8.6 || +21.5 || +63.0 || -31.4 || -13.6 || -23.5 || +40.3 || -31.5 || -34.4 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 107 || JPN|| HYUGA, Kyosuke || -46.0 || +27.1 || +43.2 || -48.5 || -44.5 || -0.4 || -17.5 || -9.1 || +31.8 || -28.8 || +0.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 108 || CHL|| ROUDERGUE, Cesar || -46.9 || +12.4 || -33.7 || -28.5 || -8.4 || +9.9 || +11.0 || +21.5 || -51.6 || -5.2 || +25.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 109 || WRC|| GEMMA || -48.2 || +18.3 || +6.4 || +33.5 || -39.5 || -43.3 || -14.1 || -8.2 || -18.9 || -29.9 || +47.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 110 || SWE|| GERMEYS, Jasper || -49.5 || -10.1 || -13.2 || +26.4 || -11.4 || -5.0 || -25.1 || +21.3 || -10.8 || -8.9 || -12.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 111 || NLD|| GULMANS, Martijn || -52.6 || +3.6 || -8.9 || +22.8 || +5.0 || -30.0 || -4.8 || -0.9 || -19.8 || -30.2 || +10.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 112 || AUS|| CHEE, Aaron || -54.8 || +19.6 || +29.4 || -9.4 || -44.6 || -23.4 || -30.4 || -1.2 || -25.8 || -23.3 || +54.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 113 || HKG|| CHEUNG, Kaka || -56.1 || +23.9 || -6.7 || -41.4 || -6.2 || -12.2 || +1.7 || +48.6 || -59.1 || +17.1 || -21.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 114 || AUT|| GÜRTL-DUSLEAG, Michael || -57.2 || -36.4 || +19.9 || -27.9 || -14.0 || -18.0 || +1.2 || -13.1 || +0.1 || +4.6 || +26.4 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 115 || NLD|| BODDE, Robert || -57.6 || -6.8 || -47.0 || -23.5 || +24.5 || -11.1 || +1.1 || +25.2 || -27.9 || -22.3 || +30.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 116 || DEU|| HAHN, Timur || -68.0 || -2.7 || -7.7 || -40.3 || -0.9 || +22.1 || -5.8 || -61.9 || +8.9 || +28.0 || -7.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 117 || UKR|| BALANIUK, Vitalii || -73.3 || +13.0 || -9.9 || +31.7 || -23.2 || -10.0 || -49.3 || -29.0 || -13.4 || -20.0 || +36.8 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 118 || IRN|| ABDOLLAHI, Philip || -73.5 || -9.2 || -61.8 || -8.0 || -33.9 || -24.4 || +35.4 || +2.8 || +25.3 || -10.4 || +10.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 119 || ---|| SHIH, Che An "Zyn" || -75.5 || -10.3 || +7.5 || +23.4 || -8.8 || +11.1 || -28.1 || -7.0 || -6.8 || -38.8 || -17.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 120 || GBP|| DUCKWORTH, John || -75.9 || -37.9 || +7.9 || -24.9 || +22.6 || -20.7 || -23.7 || +20.8 || +8.1 || +15.5 || -43.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 121 || NOR|| FROSTAD, Jo || -77.1 || +8.1 || -37.1 || +30.6 || +43.9 || -6.8 || -33.8 || -5.7 || +2.7 || -7.9 || -71.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 122 || ---|| VINOGRADOV, Valentine || -78.0 || -5.6 || -30.7 || -20.1 || +8.8 || +36.1 || +2.7 || -21.7 || -28.5 || +2.4 || -21.4 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 123 || JPN|| KENNETH, Tokuda || -80.1 || -34.4 || -45.4 || -3.4 || -9.0 || +15.1 || +5.5 || +14.5 || +7.6 || -35.7 || +5.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 124 || USA|| ADAMS, Ryan || -80.5 || -24.1 || -29.8 || -8.7 || -41.5 || +43.2 || -8.1 || -10.1 || +12.8 || -11.0 || -3.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 125 || DEN|| LETH, Henrik || -82.3 || -6.7 || +3.7 || -34.0 || +21.5 || -1.6 || -19.4 || -52.1 || -29.9 || +20.9 || +15.3 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 126 || FRA|| MARSAC, Isabelle || -92.1 || +18.2 || -2.8 || -17.2 || -14.7 || +39.4 || -43.3 || -8.2 || -23.1 || +22.6 || -63.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 127 || JPN|| SAITO, Go || -99.3 || -22.5 || -43.1 || -6.5 || +42.5 || +16.4 || -30.6 || -7.7 || -17.2 || -8.7 || -21.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 128 || WRC|| SUN, Zeyu || -101.2 || -24.4 || -31.0 || -19.9 || -5.1 || +45.6 || -33.5 || -41.8 || -7.2 || +4.4 || +11.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 129 || POL|| POWĘZKA, Tomasz || -103.4 || -5.4 || -23.8 || -17.1 || -12.1 || -9.6 || +7.5 || +25.6 || -24.0 || -25.4 || -19.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 130 || SWE|| PERSSON, Stefan || -107.2 || -45.4 || -23.5 || -27.4 || +21.3 || +4.4 || +40.6 || -31.0 || -13.1 || -6.4 || -26.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 131 || JPN|| HIRABAYASHI, Yui || -110.2 || -5.4 || -9.4 || +14.4 || +31.4 || -67.0 || +30.8 || -22.9 || -27.6 || -25.6 || -28.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 132 || PRT|| MATOS LIMA, Sergio || -111.7 || -6.2 || -1.5 || -15.3 || -32.1 || +21.2 || -35.5 || +1.6 || +20.6 || -32.9 || -31.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 133 || USA|| POZNIAK, Claire || -112.2 || +9.2 || -7.9 || +17.9 || +21.5 || -30.6 || -22.3 || -32.1 || -20.3 || -27.1 || -20.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 134 || BEL|| DE ROOCK, Chris || -119.4 || +9.4 || +9.0 || -32.6 || -31.3 || -8.9 || +22.0 || -31.3 || -18.7 || -8.6 || -28.4 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 135 || FIN|| IKONEN, Tommi || -123.6 || -10.2 || -24.8 || -20.8 || -26.6 || -25.7 || -30.5 || +28.0 || +30.1 || -8.4 || -34.7 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 136 || SGP|| THAM, Feng || -124.1 || -5.1 || -61.2 || -7.8 || +27.1 || -32.1 || +31.7 || -39.1 || +11.9 || -24.6 || -24.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 137 || BEL|| WECKHUYZEN, Tine || -128.6 || +39.7 || -7.8 || -9.1 || -29.1 || -22.5 || -31.1 || -31.6 || +21.4 || -17.9 || -40.6 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 138 || IDN|| YEUNG, Yuk Fai || -134.1 || -11.6 || -25.7 || -38.6 || -23.3 || -10.7 || +28.4 || -8.0 || -10.5 || -47.0 || +12.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 139 || UKR|| NEDOKUSHEV, Mykhailo || -136.8 || -23.9 || -34.6 || +31.7 || -27.7 || -33.9 || -27.7 || +5.2 || -23.0 || +6.0 || -8.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 140 || IRE|| PICARD, Simon || -141.5 || +18.1 || -41.0 || -47.5 || -23.8 || -2.8 || +11.5 || -25.9 || -8.3 || -8.6 || -13.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 141 || SVK|| JERGUS, Juraj || -144.4 || -36.1 || -9.6 || +23.7 || -37.3 || +11.3 || +10.6 || -31.9 || -28.7 || -12.3 || -34.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 142 || ITA|| GHERARDI, Augusto || -146.6 || -30.8 || -10.0 || -22.1 || -10.5 || -55.7 || +6.9 || +22.7 || +28.6 || -66.2 || -9.5 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #808080;" | |||
| 143 || JPN|| NIKAIDO, Rumi || -149.4 || -7.5 || -37.2 || -23.2 || +33.4 || +35.1 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || 0.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 144 || FRA|| TREPINSKA, Karolina || -152.1 || -7.6 || +7.5 || -31.4 || -29.0 || -37.1 || -2.4 || -14.2 || -42.4 || +6.6 || -2.1 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 145 || URG|| FERRARI, Luca || -163.7 || -31.7 || -29.7 || +13.4 || -9.5 || -38.3 || +5.3 || -59.5 || +18.7 || +8.8 || -41.2 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 146 || UKR|| YAREMENKO, Sveta || -164.8 || +4.9 || +16.0 || -11.5 || -34.8 || +17.9 || -29.4 || -41.6 || -25.0 || -17.4 || -43.9 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 147 || CHL|| ABARZA, Cristian || -177.1 || +44.7 || +11.2 || -41.6 || -25.7 || -23.5 || -39.9 || -26.5 || -36.6 || -20.9 || -18.3 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #808080;" | |||
| 148 || ---|| LOGINOVA, Yuliya || -186.7 || +13.4 || +29.3 || -39.7 || -17.8 || -21.9 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || 0.0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 149 || SUI|| CHASSOT, Frédéric || -205.7 || -28.0 || -43.5 || -23.2 || +10.4 || -40.7 || -12.1 || +6.7 || +29.8 || -71.6 || -33.5 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 150 || NLD|| KEYL, Anneke || -205.9 || +23.3 || -69.5 || -46.5 || -13.5 || -21.7 || -23.0 || -22.4 || -10.0 || -39.6 || +17.0 || 0.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 152 || || NEUMANN, Vetle || -278.7 || +10.1 || -32.1 || -42.7 || -33.0 || -31.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || 0.0 | | 151 || ITA|| MARTELLI, Miria || -252.1 || -33.6 || -27.3 || -35.2 || -19.1 || +2.8 || -26.8 || -58.4 || -39.6 || -11.8 || -3.1 || 0.0 | ||
|-style="background: #808080;" | |||
| 152 || NOR|| NEUMANN, Vetle || -278.7 || +10.1 || -32.1 || -42.7 || -33.0 || -31.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || -30.0 || 0.0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Elimination stages=== | ===Elimination stages=== | ||
Line 807: | Line 808: | ||
*[http://wrc2022vienna.com/ Event site] | *[http://wrc2022vienna.com/ Event site] | ||
===Video coverage=== | |||
{{Youtube | |||
| url = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QwdEWTAwz9Y | |||
| linkname = 第3回リーチ麻雀世界選手権~Opening Socialiser~ | |||
| description = Day 0: Pre-tournament social | |||
}} | |||
{{Youtube | |||
| url = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=rKxXNNWfjKQ | |||
| linkname = 第3回リーチ麻雀世界選手権~初日~ | |||
| description = Day 1: Competition round-robin | |||
}} | |||
{{Youtube | |||
| url = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7KejrKiXdyo | |||
| linkname = 第3回リーチ麻雀世界選手権~二日目~ | |||
| description = Day 2: Competition round-robin | |||
}} | |||
{{Youtube | |||
| url = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QQ57WMJPycA | |||
| linkname = 第3回リーチ麻雀世界選手権~三日目~ | |||
| description = Day 3: Round of 32 and 16 | |||
}} | |||
{{Youtube | |||
| url = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OFM1244ugIA | |||
| linkname = 第3回リーチ麻雀世界選手権~最終日~ | |||
| description = Day 4: Semifinal and Final | |||
}} | |||
{{Youtube | |||
| url = https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4WI0gzJdFVM | |||
| linkname = The 3rd Reach Mahjong World Championship ~Final game~ | |||
| description = Tournament final with English commentary | |||
}} |