Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,985
edits
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Tournament !! Location !! Country !! Inception !! Month !! Link | ! Tournament !! Location !! Country !! Inception !! Month !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| German Riichi Open || Hannover || Germany || || January || [http://dmjl.de/veranstaltungen/riichi-turniere/german-riichi-open_2015_en/] | | [[German Riichi Open]] || Hannover || Germany || || January || [http://dmjl.de/veranstaltungen/riichi-turniere/german-riichi-open_2015_en/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crimea Riichi Open || Simferopol || Ukraine || || January || [http://ukrainianmahjong.com.ua/language/en/] | | [[Crimea Riichi Open]] || Simferopol || Ukraine || || January || [http://ukrainianmahjong.com.ua/language/en/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Swedish Riichi Championship]] || Linköping || Sweden || || March || [http://lirma.studorg.liu.se/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Riichi | | [[Graz Open Riichi Tournament]] || Graz || Austria || || April || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Prague Open]] || Prague || Czech Republic || || June || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[UK Riichi Mahjong Open]] || Farnham, Surrey || United Kingdom || 2010 || August || [http://www.ukmahjong.co.uk/results.html] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scarlet Dragon Tournament || Warsaw || Poland || || November || [http://turnieje.mahjong.waw.pl/] | | [[Oranda Sai Kou]] || Ijselstein || Netherlands || || September || [http://mahjongshopdot1.nl/oranda/] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Danish Riichi Championship]] || Aarhus || Denmark || || September || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riichi Copenhagen Open]] || Copenhagen || Denmark || || September || [http://uk.mahjong.dk/activities/cphopenuk/] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doppelturnier - Riichi open]] || Edewecht || Germany || || October || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dutch Tournament - Red Five]] || Toldijk || Netherlands || || November || [http://www.roodevijven.nl/] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Scarlet Dragon Tournament]] || Warsaw || Poland || || November || [http://turnieje.mahjong.waw.pl/] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 25: | Line 35: | ||
[[Category:European organizations]] | [[Category:European organizations]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:European tournaments]] |