475
edits
(Created page with "== Players registered == At this time, registration is to be done directly to Senechal. An e-mail will be provided later. An ID number is to be used for bookkeeping purposes, ...") |
m (work in progress) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Sample play schedules == | == Sample play schedules == | ||
As it is yet unknown how many players will be taking part, these grids are tentative. Sequential numbers in the preceding table are not the actual seed values for Season 1: a fair shuffling will occur beforehand. | As it is yet unknown how many players will be taking part, these grids are tentative. Sequential numbers in the preceding table are not the actual seed values for Season 1: a fair shuffling will occur beforehand. | ||
=== 25-player season === | === 25-player season === | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
! Session and Table !! Player 1 !! Player 2 !! Player 3 !! Player 4 !! Player 5 !! Deadline | ! Session and Table !! Player 1 !! Player 2 !! Player 3 !! Player 4 !! Player 5 !! Deadline | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 1 - Table 1 || P1 || P2 || P3 || P4 || P5 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | | Session 1 - Table 1 (+1) || P1 || P2 || P3 || P4 || P5 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 1 - Table 2 || P6 || P7 || P8 || P9 || P10 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | | Session 1 - Table 2 || P6 || P7 || P8 || P9 || P10 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | ||
Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
| Session 1 - Table 5 || P21 || P22 || P23 || P24 || P25 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | | Session 1 - Table 5 || P21 || P22 || P23 || P24 || P25 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 2 - Table 1 || P1 || P22 || P18 || P14 || P10 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | | Session 2 - Table 1 (-4) || P1 || P22 || P18 || P14 || P10 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 2 - Table 2 || P6 || P2 || P23 || P19 || P15 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | | Session 2 - Table 2 || P6 || P2 || P23 || P19 || P15 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | ||
Line 39: | Line 40: | ||
| Session 2 - Table 5 || P21 || P17 || P13 || P9 || P5 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | | Session 2 - Table 5 || P21 || P17 || P13 || P9 || P5 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 3 - Table 1 || P1 || P17 || P8 || P24 || P15 || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | | Session 3 - Table 1 (+7) || P1 || P17 || P8 || P24 || P15 || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 3 - Table 2 || P6 || P22 || P13 || P4 || P20 || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | | Session 3 - Table 2 || P6 || P22 || P13 || P4 || P20 || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | ||
Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
| Session 3 - Table 5 || P21 || P12 || P3 || P19 || P10 || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | | Session 3 - Table 5 || P21 || P12 || P3 || P19 || P10 || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 4 - Table 1 || P1 || P12 || P23 || P9 || P20 || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | | Session 4 - Table 1 (+11) || P1 || P12 || P23 || P9 || P20 || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 4 - Table 2 || P6 || P17 || P3 || P14 || P25 || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | | Session 4 - Table 2 || P6 || P17 || P3 || P14 || P25 || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
| Session 4 - Table 5 || P21 || P7 || P18 || P4 || P15 || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | | Session 4 - Table 5 || P21 || P7 || P18 || P4 || P15 || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 5 - Table 1 || P1 || P7 || P13 || P19 || P25 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | | Session 5 - Table 1 (+6) || P1 || P7 || P13 || P19 || P25 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 5 - Table 2 || P6 || P12 || P18 || P24 || P5 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | | Session 5 - Table 2 || P6 || P12 || P18 || P24 || P5 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | ||
Line 69: | Line 70: | ||
| Session 5 - Table 5 || P21 || P2 || P8 || P14 || P20 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | | Session 5 - Table 5 || P21 || P2 || P8 || P14 || P20 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 6 - Table 1 || P1 || P6 || P11 || P16 || P21 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | | Session 6 - Table 1 (+5) || P1 || P6 || P11 || P16 || P21 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |||
| Session 6 - Table 2 || P2 || P7 || P12 || P17 || P22 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 6 - Table 3 || P3 || P8 || P13 || P18 || P23 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 6 - Table 4 || P4 || P9 || P14 || P19 || P24 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 6 - Table 5 || P5 || P10 || P15 || P20 || P25 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | |||
|} | |||
=== 30-player season === | |||
With 30, some groups are hard to form without the occasional double matchup over the season. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Session and Table !! Player 1 !! Player 2 !! Player 3 !! Player 4 !! Player 5 !! Deadline | |||
|- | |||
| Session 1 - Table 1 (+1) || P1 || P2 || P3 || P4 || P5 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 1 - Table 2 || P6 || P7 || P8 || P9 || P10 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 1 - Table 3 || P11 || P12 || P13 || P14 || P15 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 1 - Table 4 || P16 || P17 || P18 || P19 || P20 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 1 - Table 5 || P21 || P22 || P23 || P24 || P25 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 1 - Table 6 || P26 || P27 || P28 || P29 || P30 || Saturday 2015-04-04 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 2 - Table 1 (+7) || P1 || P8 || P15 || P22 || P29 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 2 - Table 2 || P2 || P9 || P16 || P23 || P30 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 2 - Table 3 || P3 || P10 || P17 || P24 || P14 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 2 - Table 4 || P4 || P11 || P18 || P25 || P28 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 2 - Table 5 || P5 || P12 || P19 || P26 || P7 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 2 - Table 6 || P6 || P13 || P20 || P27 || P21 || Saturday 2015-04-18 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 3 - Table 1 (+9) || P1 || P10 || P19 || P28 || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 3 - Table 2 || P2 || P11 || P20 || P29 || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 3 - Table 3 || P3 || P12 || P21 || P30 || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 3 - Table 4 || P4 || P13 || P22 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 3 - Table 5 || P5 || P14 || P23 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 3 - Table 6 || P6 || P15 || P24 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-02 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 4 - Table 1 (+11) || P1 || P12 || P23 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 4 - Table 2 || P2 || P13 || P24 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 4 - Table 3 || P3 || P14 || P25 || P-- || P- || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 4 - Table 4 || P4 || P15 || P26 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 4 - Table 5 || P5 || P16 || P27 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 4 - Table 6 || P6 || P17 || P28 || P-- || P-- || Saturday 2015-05-16 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 5 - Table 1 (+6) || P1 || P7 || P13 || P19 || P25 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 5 - Table 2 || P6 || P12 || P18 || P24 || P30 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 5 - Table 3 || P11 || P17 || P23 || P5 || P29 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 5 - Table 4 || P27 || P21 || P3 || P9 || P15 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 5 - Table 5 || P26 || P2 || P8 || P14 || P20 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 5 - Table 6 || P4 || P10 || P16 || P22 || P28 || Saturday 2015-05-30 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |||
| Session 6 - Table 1 (to redo) || P1 || P6 || P11 || P16 || P21 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 6 - Table 2 || P2 || P7 || P12 || P17 || P22 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | | Session 6 - Table 2 || P2 || P7 || P12 || P17 || P22 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | ||
Line 78: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Session 6 - Table 5 || P5 || P10 || P15 || P20 || P25 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | | Session 6 - Table 5 || P5 || P10 || P15 || P20 || P25 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | ||
|- | |||
| Session 6 - Table 6 || P6 || P12 || P18 || P24 || P30 || Saturday 2015-06-13 23:59 UTC | |||
|} | |} |
edits