Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
816
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament !! Inception Year !! Date(s) !! Medium !! Frequency !! URL | ! Tournament !! Inception Year !! Date(s) !! Location !! Medium !! Frequency !! URL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[1st North American Riichi Open]] || 2015 || June 13 & 14, 2015 || Montreal, QC || Tiles || One time || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dallas Open]] || 2016 || | | [[Anime Central Mahjong Tournament]] || 2012 || May || Rosemont, IL || Tiles || Annual || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dallas Open]] || 2016 || || || Tiles || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NA IORMC Qualifiers]] || 2016 || Summer-Autumn || Tenhou.net || Annual || | | [[NA IORMC Qualifiers]] || 2016 || Summer-Autumn || || Tenhou.net || Annual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[LAPOM Tournament ]] || 2016 || February || Automatic table || || | | [[LAPOM Tournament ]] || 2016 || February || Gardena, CA || Automatic table || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NYC International Riichi Open]] || 2015 || September 26-27, 2015 || Tiles and Automatic table || One time || | | [[NYC International Riichi Open]] || 2015 || September 26-27, 2015 || New York City, NY || Tiles and Automatic table || One time || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | [[Seattle Open]] || || || Seattle, WA || Tiles || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rochester Open]] || || || Tiles || Annual || | | [[Rochester Open]] || || || Rochester, NY || Tiles || Annual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | [[Vancouver Open]] || || || Vancouver, BC || Tiles || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || || | | || || || || || |