Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
816
edits
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Tournament !! Inception Year !! Date(s) !! Location !! Medium !! Frequency !! URL | ! Tournament !! Inception Year !! Date(s) !! Location !! Medium !! Ruleset !! Frequency !! URL | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[1st North American Riichi Open]] || 2015 || June 13 & 14, 2015 || Montreal, QC || Tiles || One time || | | [[1st North American Riichi Open]] || 2015 || June 13 & 14, 2015 || Montreal, QC || Tiles || || One time || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[2018 North American Open]] || 2018 || October 11 & 13, 2018 || New York City, NY || Tiles || WRC || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dallas Open]] || 2016 || || || Tiles || | | [[Anime Central Mahjong Tournament]] || 2012 || May || Rosemont, IL || Tiles || Tenhou.net variable || Annual || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dallas Open]] || 2017 || || || Tiles || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[LAPOM Tournament ]] || 2017 || February || Gardena, CA || Automatic table || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Montreal Open]] || 2016 || June || Montreal, QC || Tiles || || Annual || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[NA IORMC Qualifiers]] || 2016 || Summer-Autumn || || Tenhou.net || Annual || | | [[NA IORMC Qualifiers]] || 2016 || Summer-Autumn || || Tenhou.net || [[IORMC]] || Annual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[NYC International Riichi Open]] || 2015 || September 26-27, 2015 || New York City, NY || Tiles and Automatic table || WRC rules || One time || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Panhandle Open]] || 2017 || || Crestview, FL || Tiles || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[PML Open ]] || 2015 || || San Francisco, CA || Automatic table || | | [[PML Open ]] || 2015 || || San Francisco, CA || Automatic table || WRC rules || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seattle Open]] || | | [[Seattle Open]] || 2017 || || Seattle, WA || Tiles || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rochester Open]] || || || Rochester, NY || Tiles || Annual || | | [[Rochester Open]] || 2016 || || Rochester, NY || Tiles || || Annual || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vancouver Open]] || | | [[Vancouver Open]] || 2017 || || Vancouver, BC || Tiles || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[World Riichi Championship 2017]] || 2017 || October 4-9, 2017 || Las Vegas, NV || Tiles and Automatic table || WRC rules || One time || [https://worldriichi.org/] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
[[Category:North American tournaments]] | [[Category:North American tournaments]] |