Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,983
edits
mNo edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|membercount = | |membercount = | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''Mahjong Saikyousen''' {{kana|麻雀最強戦}} is a title match series hosted by Takeshobo, holder of [[Kindai Mahjong]]. The competition has been held annually since 1989. | The '''Mahjong Saikyousen''' {{kana|麻雀最強戦}} is a title match series hosted by Takeshobo, holder of [[Kindai Mahjong]]. The competition has been held annually since 1989. Held annually, the competition was setup to determine the strongest player in Japan. | ||
==Rules== | ==Rules== | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Champions== | ==Champions== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 25: | Line 24: | ||
! Name !! Romaji | ! Name !! Romaji | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1989 || | | 1989 || 片山まさゆき || Katayama Masayuki || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1990 || | | 1990 || 小島武夫 || Takeo Kojima || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1991 || | | 1991 || 伊藤優孝 || Yutaka Ito || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1992 || | | 1992 || 佐々木秀樹 || Hideki Sasaki || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1993 || | | 1993 || 山田英樹 || Hideki Yamada || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1994 || | | 1994 || 飯田譲治 || Joji Iida || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || | | 1995 || 飯田正人 || Masato Iida || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1996 || | | 1996 || 長谷川和彦 || Kazuhiko Hasegawa || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1997 || | | 1997 || 土田浩翔 || Hiroto Tsuchida || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1998 || | | 1998 || 荒正義 || Ara Masayoshi || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1999 || | | 1999 || 長村大 || Dai Nagamura || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2000 || | | 2000 || 森山茂和 || Shigekazu Moriyama || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2001 || | | 2001 || 太田大典 || Masahiro Kawai || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2002 || | | 2002 || 河合正浩 || Takehiro Gouchi || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2003 || | | 2003 || 郷内武広 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 2003 || 鈴木たろう || Taro Suzuki || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2005 || | | 2005 || 氏家義成 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2006 || | | 2006 || 二階堂瑠美 || || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2007 || | | 2007 || 後藤正博 || Rinori Koyama || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2008 || | | 2008 || 小山理則 || Zhang Minken || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2009 || | | 2009 || 張敏賢 || Satoshi Fukuda || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2010 || | | 2010 || 福田聡 || Kazutoshi Itagawa || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2011 || | | 2011 || 板川和俊 || Itagawa Kazuo || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2012 || || || || || | | 2012 || 水沼利晃 || Toshiaki Mizunuma || || || | ||
|- | |||
| 2013 || 沢崎誠 || Makoto Sawasaki || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2014 || 藤田晋 || Susumu Fujita || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 || 前田直哉 || Naoya Maeda || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2016 || 近藤千雄 || Chio Kondo || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2017 || 金太賢 || Kim Tae Hyun || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2018 || 近藤誠一 || Seiichi Kondo || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 || 鈴木大介 || Daisuke Suzuki || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2020 || 多井隆晴 || Takaharu Ooi || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2021 || 瀬戸熊直樹 || Naoki Setokuma || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2022 || || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External links == | == External links == | ||
* [https://www.mahjong-saikyosen.com/ Official site] | * [https://www.mahjong-saikyosen.com/ Official site] | ||
{{jpwiki|麻雀最強戦}} | {{jpwiki|麻雀最強戦}} |