List of yaku: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 317: | Line 317: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Suu ankou]] | | [[Suu ankou]] | ||
| 四暗刻 | | 四暗刻 or 四暗刻単騎 | ||
| Closed only | | Closed only | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | | colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=3| <!-- | | colspan=3| This hand has four groups of all four wind tiles. | ||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tsuu iisou]] | |||
| 字一色 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| Every group of tiles are composed of honor tiles. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chinrotou]] | |||
| 清老頭 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| Every group of tiles are composed of terminal tiles. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryuu iisou]] | |||
| 緑一色 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| A hand composed entirely of green tiles: 2, 3, 4, 6 and 8 Sou and/or Hatsu. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chuuren poutou]] | |||
| 九連宝燈 or 純正九蓮宝燈 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| A hand consisting of the tiles 1112345678999 in the same suit plus any one extra tile of the same suit. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| Suu kantsu | |||
| 四槓子 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This hand with four Kan's. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==First round yakuman== | ==First round yakuman== |