Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,937
edits
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
==Two han== | ==Two han== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! width="33%"|Yaku | |||
! width="33%"|Japanese | |||
! width="33%"|Open/Closed | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Riichi#Double_riichi|Double riichi]] | |||
| ダブルリーチ | |||
| Closed only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| Riichi is declared with a dealt hand before the first discard. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chanta]] | |||
| 全帯幺九 | |||
| May be open (Lose 1 han) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| All melds contain at least 1 terminals or honor. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sanshoku doujun|Sanshoku]] | |||
| 三色同順 | |||
| May be open (Lose 1 han) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| Three sequences have the same number across the three different suits. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ittsu]] | |||
| 一通貫 | |||
| May be open (Lose 1 han) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This hand has a complete sequence of 1 through 9 of a single suit. As a note, the sequence of 1-9 are actually three groups of sequences numbered 123, 456, and 789. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Toi toi]] | |||
| 対々 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| The entire hand is composed of triplets. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[San ankou]] | |||
| 三暗刻 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| The hand includes 3 ankou. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sanshoku doukou]] | |||
| 三色同刻 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| The hand includes three groups of triplets with the same number. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[San kantsu]] | |||
| 三槓子 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| Three kans are called for this hand. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chii toitsu]] | |||
| 七対子 | |||
| Closed only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This hand is composed of seven pairs. It is one of two exceptions to the standard 4 melds and a pair pattern. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|} | |||
==Three han== | ==Three han== |