Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,928
edits
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| [[Riichi]] | | [[Riichi]] | ||
| 立直 | | 立直 | ||
| | | Closed only | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3|This is a special yaku applied to closed tenpai hands. | |colspan=3|This is a special yaku applied to closed tenpai hands, which requires the player to make a declaration and "wager". | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Riichi#Ippatsu|Ippatasu]] | |||
| 一発 | |||
| Closed only | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3|This is applied when the player calling riichi wins within 4 tile draws/discards. In addition, the cycle must not be interrupted by tile calls. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pinfu]] | |||
| 平和 | |||
| Closed only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| Typicially known as "all sequences", this is a hand that does not gain fu based on composition, other than that of a closed ron. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Iipeiko]] | |||
| 一盃口 | |||
| Closed only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This hand includes two identical sequences. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==One han== | ==One han== |