Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,927
edits
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
==One han== | ==One han== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! width="33%"|Yaku | |||
! width="33%"|Japanese | |||
! width="33%"|Open/Closed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Haitei raoyue]] | |||
| 海底撈月 | |||
| Open or Closed | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| The hand is completed with the last tile on the wall. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Houtei raoyui]] | |||
| 河底撈魚 | |||
| Open or Closed | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| The hand is completed with the very last discarded tile. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rinshan kaihou]] | |||
| 嶺上開花 | |||
| Open or Closed | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This yaku is awarded upon winning with a tile from the dead wall. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=4 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chankan]] | |||
| 搶槓 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| The winning tile for a hand is called on another player's Kan. Essentially, the tile needed to complete a Kan is stolen to complete a winning hand. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Tanyao]] | |||
| 断幺九 | |||
| Open or Closed (Closed only on variation) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| {{#mjt:33344m22256788p}} Winning tile: {{#mjt:8p}} or {{#mjt: 4m}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| A hand composed of only inside (numbers 2-8) tiles | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Yakuhai]] | |||
| 役牌 | |||
| Open or Closed | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| {{#mjt:123p55s66z}} {{#mjt:99'9p555'z}} Winning tile: {{#mjt:5s}} or {{#mjt:6z}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| A hand with at least one group of dragon tiles, seat wind, or round wind tiles. This hand can be valued at 1 han for each group. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|} | |||
==Two han== | ==Two han== |