Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,929
edits
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
==Yakuman== | ==Yakuman== | ||
{| class="wikitable" width="100%" | |||
|- | |||
! width="33%"|Yaku | |||
! width="33%"|Japanese | |||
! width="33%"|Open/Closed | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kazoe yakuman]] | |||
| 数え役満 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This is a special class of yakuman, where a hand is composed of 13+ han based on the combination of above regular yaku and/or [[Dora|dora]]. | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kokushi musou]] | |||
| 国士無双 or 国士無双13面待ち | |||
| Closed only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This hand has one of each of the 13 different terminal and honor tiles plus one extra terminal or honour tile. Some rules may allow double yakuman for a 13-wait set. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| [[Suu ankou]] | |||
| 四暗刻 <!--Need kanji for suu ankou tanki--> | |||
| Closed only | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This hand is composed of four sets of closed triplets. When this hand has a shanpon pattern and the win is via ron, then it would not be counted as suu ankou. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| Daisangen | |||
| 大三元 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This has possesses three groups of all the dragons. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| Shousuushi | |||
| 小四喜 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| This hand has three groups of the wind tiles plus a pair of the fourth kind. | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=3 bgcolor="#AFCDFC"| | |||
|- | |||
| Daisuushi | |||
| 大四喜 | |||
| May be open | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 align="center"| <!--Tile pattern--> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3| <!--Description--> | |||
|} | |||
* Suu kantsu「四槓子」 A hand with four Kan's. | |||
* Chinrotou 「清老頭」 All terminals | * Chinrotou 「清老頭」 All terminals | ||
* | * 「」 | ||
* | * 「」 \ | ||
* Chuuren poutou 「九連宝燈」 A hand consisting of the tiles 1112345678999 in the same suit plus any one extra tile of the same suit. | * Chuuren poutou 「九連宝燈」 A hand consisting of the tiles 1112345678999 in the same suit plus any one extra tile of the same suit. | ||
* [[Ryuu iisou]] 「緑一色」 A hand composed entirely of green tiles: 2, 3, 4, 6 and 8 Sou and Hatsu. | * [[Ryuu iisou]] 「緑一色」 A hand composed entirely of green tiles: 2, 3, 4, 6 and 8 Sou and Hatsu. |