Bureaucrats, checkuser, Administrators
9,929
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| 9 || [[2019 Anime Central Mahjong Tournament|2019]] || 32 || Hirotaka || Vivian || Dustin || Kevin Z || 3-Hanchan rotation plus 8 person elimination || Tenhou.net-WRC rules hybrid | | 9 || [[2019 Anime Central Mahjong Tournament|2019]] || 32 || Hirotaka || Vivian || Dustin || Kevin Z || 3-Hanchan rotation plus 8 person elimination || Tenhou.net-WRC rules hybrid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || 2020 ||colspan=7| ''Cancelled because of Anime Central cancellation due to COVID-19 pandemic''<ref>https://www.acen.org/cancellation-of-anime-central-2020/</ref> | | - || 2020 ||colspan=7 rowspan=2| ''Cancelled because of Anime Central cancellation due to COVID-19 pandemic''<ref>https://www.acen.org/cancellation-of-anime-central-2020/</ref><br>''An online tournament was hosted for the 2020 edition.''<ref>https://chicagoareamahjong.wordpress.com/2020/04/22/2020-chicago-online-riichi-tournament/</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || 2021 ||colspan=7| '' | | - || 2021 | ||
|- | |||
| - || 2022 ||colspan=7| ''No tournament held because of Covid-19 concerns regarding Anime Central''<ref>https://www.acen.org/2022-vaccine-and-mask-policy/</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || 2024 || 27 || Sue || Bret || Josh || Aaron || Open best 3-scores || | |||
|} | |} | ||